Top Industrial Automation and Electrical Instrument from HKXYTECH
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC 943 897-001 SFP Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, extended temperature range

Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC 943 897-001 SFP Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, extended temperature range

2018-09-14 16:03:46

Description:

Industrial Ethernet : System Accessories : Fiberoptic Transceiver : SFP Gigabit-Ethernet Transceiver for media module : M-SFP-LX/LC……

Notice:

New Products

Emerson TREXCHPKL9S1 AMS Trex device communicator

Emerson TREXCHPKL9S1 AMS Trex device communicator. HART Application, ATEX, CSA US/Canada and IECEx intrinsically safe, Standard support 1 year. Enables HART or Fieldbus Module device communications, 5.7 inch touchscreen display, intrinsically safe.

Emerson TREXCHPKLWP3S AMS Trex device communicator

Emerson TREXCHPKLWP3S AMS Trex device communicator. HART Application, ATEX, CSA US/Canada and IECEx intrinsically safe, Wireless, Premium support 3 year, Carrying Case. Enables HART or Fieldbus Module device communications, 5.7 inch touchscreen display, intrinsically safe.

Emerson TREXCHPKLWP3 AMS Trex device communicator

Emerson TREXCHPKLWP3 AMS Trex device communicator. HART Application, ATEX, CSA US/Canada and IECEx intrinsically safe, Wireless, Premium support 3 year. Enables HART or Fieldbus Module device communications, 5.7 inch touchscreen display, intrinsically safe.

Emerson TREXCHPKLWP1S AMS Trex device communicator

Emerson TREXCHPKLWP1S AMS Trex device communicator. HART Application, ATEX, CSA US/Canada and IECEx intrinsically safe, Wireless, Premium support 1 year, Carrying Case. Enables HART or Fieldbus Module device communications, 5.7 inch touchscreen display, intrinsically safe.

Assortments

Description

Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC 943 897-001 SFP Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, extended temperature range

 

Industrial Ethernet : System Accessories : Fiberoptic Transceiver : SFP Gigabit-Ethernet Transceiver for media module : M-SFP-LX/LC

 

Description

SFP Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet   Transceiver for: MICE media modules, MM4-4TX/SFP and MM4-2TX/SFP, OpenRail   RS30-Switches, MACH 4000, SmartLION and

GigaLION

Port   type and quantity

1 x 1000BASE-LX with LC connector

Type

M-SFP-LX/LC EEC

Order   No.

943 897-001

Mechanical   construction


Dimensions   (W x H x D)

20 mm x 18 mm x 50 mm

Mounting

SFP slot

Weight

40 g

Protection   class

IP 20

 

Similar model codes for your reference :

M-XFP-SR/LC

M-XFP-LR/LC

M-XFP-ER/LC

M-XFP-ZR/LC

M-SFP-LH+/LC

M-SFP-LH/LC EEC

M-SFP-LH/LC

M-SFP-LX/LC EEC

M-SFP-LX/LC

M-SFP-SX/LC EEC

M-SFP-SX/LC

M-FAST SFP-LH/LC EEC

M-FAST SFP-LH/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC EEC

M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC EEC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-MM/LC EEC

M-FAST SFP-MM/LC

 

If you have any question, please do not hesitate to contact with me online

Contact details :

Shirley Sun

Sales Engineer

HONGKONG XIEYUAN TECH CO., LIMITED

Add : 7-A16, Caishen Commercial Plaza, Hangkou Railway Station, Wuhan, China

M : +86-15172506760 (WhatsApp & Wechat) | T : +86-27-85309780  | F : +86-27-85309780

Email : Shirley@whxyauto.com     Skype : 169649423@qq.com

Web : www.hkxytech.com