Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC 943 897-001 SFP Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, extended temperature range-hkxytech
  • Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC 943 897-001 SFP Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, extended temperature range

Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC 943 897-001 SFP Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, extended temperature range

2018-09-14 16:03:46

Description:

Industrial Ethernet : System Accessories : Fiberoptic Transceiver : SFP Gigabit-Ethernet Transceiver for media module : M-SFP-LX/LC……

Notice:

New Products

Emerson TREXCHPNA9P3 AMS Trex device communicator

Emerson TREXCHPNA9P3 AMS Trex device communicator, HART Application, 3 Years Premium Support.

Emerson TREXCHPNA9P1S AMS Trex device communicator

Emerson TREXCHPNA9P1S AMS Trex device communicator, HART Application, 1 Year Premium Support, Carrying Case.

Emerson TREXCHPNA9P1 AMS Trex device communicator

Emerson TREXCHPNA9P1 AMS Trex device communicator, HART Application, 1 Year Premium Support.

Emerson TREXCHPNA9S3S AMS Trex device communicator

​Emerson TREXCHPNA9S3S AMS Trex device communicator, HART Application, 3 Years Standard Support, Carrying Case.

Assortments

Description

Hirschmann M-SFP-LX/LC 943 897-001 SFP Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, extended temperature range

 

Industrial Ethernet : System Accessories : Fiberoptic Transceiver : SFP Gigabit-Ethernet Transceiver for media module : M-SFP-LX/LC

 

Description

SFP Fiberoptic Gigabit Ethernet   Transceiver for: MICE media modules, MM4-4TX/SFP and MM4-2TX/SFP, OpenRail   RS30-Switches, MACH 4000, SmartLION and

GigaLION

Port   type and quantity

1 x 1000BASE-LX with LC connector

Type

M-SFP-LX/LC EEC

Order   No.

943 897-001

Mechanical   construction


Dimensions   (W x H x D)

20 mm x 18 mm x 50 mm

Mounting

SFP slot

Weight

40 g

Protection   class

IP 20

 

Similar model codes for your reference :

M-XFP-SR/LC

M-XFP-LR/LC

M-XFP-ER/LC

M-XFP-ZR/LC

M-SFP-LH+/LC

M-SFP-LH/LC EEC

M-SFP-LH/LC

M-SFP-LX/LC EEC

M-SFP-LX/LC

M-SFP-SX/LC EEC

M-SFP-SX/LC

M-FAST SFP-LH/LC EEC

M-FAST SFP-LH/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC EEC

M-FAST SFP-SM+/LC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC EEC

M-FAST SFP-SM/LC

M-FAST SFP-MM/LC EEC

M-FAST SFP-MM/LC

 

If you have any question, please do not hesitate to contact with me online

Contact details :

Shirley Sun

Sales Engineer

HONGKONG XIEYUAN TECH CO., LIMITED

Add : 7-A16, Caishen Commercial Plaza, Hangkou Railway Station, Wuhan, China

M : +86-15172506760 (WhatsApp & Wechat) | T : +86-27-85309780  | F : +86-27-85309780

Email : Shirley@whxyauto.com     Skype : 169649423@qq.com

Web : www.hkxytech.com